Dom Carlos 304
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Belem, stay at the 1-bedroom Dom Carlos 304 Belem apartment, which is just 1.5 km from Shopping Patio Belem and merely 600 metres from Igreja Assembleia De Deus.
The apartment is located just moments from Praca da Republica. The centre of Belem can be reached in a 10-minute walk. Complexo Turistico Ver-o-Rio is only 1.2 km away, and Esnoga Eshel Abraham Synagogue is only a 6-minute stroll from Dom Carlos 304 apartment.
The apartment provides you with comforts like air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay.
Guests can also take a bus at Avenue 16 de Novembro bus station, set just 1 km away, to explore the rest of Belem.
- Local attractions
- Praca da Republica100 m
- Igreja de Nossa Senhora das Merces650 m
- Casa Oiam400 m
- Casa da Linguagem450 m
- Palacete Bolonha600 m
- Shopping Patio Belem650 m
- Theatre of Peace250 m
- Airports
- Val De Caes10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Dom Carlos 304 apartment?
Staying at Dom Carlos 304 apartment, guests can visit Belem's main landmarks, the Christian church "Se Cathedral" (950 meters) and Forte do Presepio, placed 18 minutes' walk away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Dom Carlos 304 apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Dom Carlos 304 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Dom Carlos 304 apartment?
At Dom Carlos 304 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is beer restaurant Cervejaria Amazon Beer, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Confeitaria Tivoli is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Dom Carlos 304 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Dom Carlos 304 apartment provides a mini-kitchen.